Sunday, April 14, 2024
Sunday, April 14, 2024

Milwaukee Press Club 'Excellence in Wisconsin Journalism' 2020, 2021, 2022 & 2023 Triple GOLD Award Recipients

HomeVoter GuideBrown County Conservative Candidates: Spring 2024 Republican Voter Guide

Brown County Conservative Candidates: Spring 2024 Republican Voter Guide

-

The 2024 Spring election is April 2nd. Click here to find out where to vote!

Here is a list of races and polling locations.

Wisconsin Spring 2024 Referendum Questions

YES to both.

QUESTION 1: “Use of private funds in election administration. Shall section 7 (1) of article III of the constitution be created to provide that private donations and grants may not be applied for, accepted, expended, or used in connection with the conduct of any primary, election, or referendum?” – Vote YES

QUESTION 2: “Election officials. Shall section 7 (2) of article III of the constitution be created to provide that only election officials designated by law may perform tasks in the conduct of primaries, elections, and referendums?” – Vote YES


2024 Spring Brown County Conservative Candidates

Here is the list of preferred candidates created by the Republican Party of Brown County:

ELECTION *PREFERRED WEBSITES
Green Bay City Council District 1 Jennifer Grant Jennifer Grant
Green Bay City Council District 2 Andy Nicholson Andy Nicholson
Green Bay City Council District 4 Bill Galvin Bill Galvin
Green Bay City Council District 5 Robert Maccaux
Green Bay City Council District 6 Steven Campbell Steven Campbell
Green Bay City Council District 7 Adrian Liddicoat Adrian Liddicoat
Green Bay City Council District 8 Chris Wery Chris Wery
Green Bay City Council District 9 Brian Johnson
Green Bay City Council District 10 Jeff Osborne Jeff Osborne
Green Bay City Council District 11 Melinda Eck Melinda Eck
Green Bay City Council District 12 Bobby Lindsey Bobby Lindsey
Brown County Supervisor District 5 Dan Theno
Brown County Supervisor District 6 Steven Campbell Steven Campbell
Brown County Supervisor District 14 Nick Dagneau Nick Dagneau
Brown County Supervisor District 18 Katie McDonald
Brown County Supervisor District 23 Dixon Wolfe Dixon Wolfe
Brown County Supervisor District 24 Vanya Koepke Vanya Koepke
Unified School District of De Pere Scott Hemauer &
Joel Neuville,
Vote For Both
Scott Hemauer
Joel Neuville
Green Bay Area Public School District Alex Mineau &
Andrew Becker,
Vote for Both
Alex Mineau,
Andrew Becker
Howard-Suamico School District Vanessa Moran &
Greg Klimek,
Vote for Both
Wrightstown Community School District Michael Mollen &
Anthony Decker,
Vote For Both
Pulaski Community School District Steve Liegl Steve Liegl
School District of Denmark Katie Rabenhorst
Village of Suamico Trustee Michelle Eckert
Village of Bellevue Trustee John Sinkler John Sinkler
Village of Wrightstown Trustee Julie Sigmund
Ledgeview Town Board of Supervisors Joseph Beckmann &
Mark Danen,
Vote For Both
Mark Danen
Village of Allouez Trustee Raymond Maxwell
Village of Suamico Trustee Michelle Eckert
REFERENDUM RECOMMENDED **NOTE
State of Wisconsin Question 1 YES Do Not Allow “Private funds in election administration”
State of Wisconsin Question 2 YES
Only “Election officials” can conduct elections, not private parties
Unified School District of De Pere NO
Allow De Pere to exceed the revenue limit by $4,750,000 per year for five years
Jim Piwowarczykhttps://www.wisconsinrightnow.com/
Jim Piwowarczyk is an investigative journalist and co-founder of Wisconsin Right Now.
spot_img

Latest Articles