Saturday, June 22, 2024
Saturday, June 22, 2024

Milwaukee Press Club 'Excellence in Wisconsin Journalism' 2020, 2021, 2022 & 2023 Triple GOLD Award Recipients

HomeVoter GuideEau Claire County Conservative Candidates: 2024 Spring Republican Voter Guide

Eau Claire County Conservative Candidates: 2024 Spring Republican Voter Guide

-

The 2024 Spring election is April 2nd. Click here to find out where to vote!
Here is a list of races and polling locations.


Wisconsin Spring 2024 Referendum Questions

YES to both.

QUESTION 1: “Use of private funds in election administration. Shall section 7 (1) of article III of the constitution be created to provide that private donations and grants may not be applied for, accepted, expended, or used in connection with the conduct of any primary, election, or referendum?” – Vote YES

QUESTION 2: “Election officials. Shall section 7 (2) of article III of the constitution be created to provide that only election officials designated by law may perform tasks in the conduct of primaries, elections, and referendums?” – Vote YES


2024 Spring Eau Claire County Conservative Candidates

Eau Claire County Board Recommendations

District 1 Caleb Aichele

District 2 Brent Knutson

District 3 Chris Connell

District 4 Jon Olson

District 5 Larry Hoekstra

District 6 Dane Zook

District 7 Steve Chilson

District 8 Cory Sisk

District 9 Allen Myren

District 10 Keith Stearns

District 11 Michele Magadance Skinner

District 12 Brett Geboy

District 13 Carl Piecuch

District 14 No Recommendation

District 15 No Recommendation

District 16 John Fox

District 17 John Staber

District 18 Jacob Hackbarth

District 19 No Recommendation

District 20 John Folstad

District 21 Mark Beckfield

District 22 Kathleen Schneider

District 23 Kyle Polzin

District 24 Josh Zeug

District 25 Randal Hill

District 26 No Recommendation

District 27 Tim Hallett

District 28 Sam Owens

District 29 Regina Bataineh

Eau Claire County Circuit Court Judge Branch 4 Recommendation

Jon M. Theisen

Eau Claire City Council Recommendations

Aldermanic District 1 No Recommendation

Aldermanic District 2 Brian Trowbridge

Aldermanic District 3 No Recommendation

Aldermanic District 4 No Recommendation

Aldermanic District 5 Mary Catherine Partlow

Augusta City Council Recommendations

Aldermanic District 2 Bruce Stabenow

Fairchild Village Trustee

At Large (Vote for not more than three)

Paul Kopernik

Casey L. Aichele

Jade Ruppelt Card

Fall Creek Village Board Recommendations

At Large (vote for three)

Ryan Aylesworth

Josiah Kleven

Bob Longwitz

Washington Town Board

At Large (Vote for not more than two)

Jeff White

Matt Miller

Chippewa Falls Area Unified School District School Board Member Recommendation

At Large (Vote for not more than two)

Steven Olson

Eau Claire School Board Recommendations

At Large (Vote for not more than two)

Heidi Harings

Kathleen Kivlin

Altoona School Board

James Myren

Fall Creek School Board

At Large (Vote for not more than two)

Courtney Kneifl

Eric Ryan

Table of Contents

Jim Piwowarczykhttps://www.wisconsinrightnow.com/
Jim Piwowarczyk is an investigative journalist and co-founder of Wisconsin Right Now.
spot_img

Latest Articles